About India E-Visa Services

E visa is completely a online process that consists a electronic mail of your visa validation. It is simple and hassel free way to find your visa to India. You can apply for e visa from anywhere and any time with valid documents. E visa is valid for 60 day and hence you can stay for 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Travellers can enter in india twice with the single visa within 60 days.

E visa processing is totally electronic and all the documents as copy of passport and applicant photograph is uploaded to the e visa website and after filling all the details required and uploading your required document pay the visa fee, once you make the payment a confirmation mail will be sent to your e mail address and then you have to wait for 4 to 5 days. Your approved visa will be sent to your e-mail address and take a colur print of your visa and fly to India. Travellers visiting India on urgent basis can apply their e-visa application on the urgent processing basis and you can get your visa urgently then the normal.

E visa is availabele for the travellers who visit India for the purpose of tourist, meeting relatives, business process, short term medical process, yoga process.

About India E-Visa Services

Eligibility For Applying Indian Visa

  1. International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.
  2. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.
  3. International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.
  4. International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  5. Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders.
  6. Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent's/Spouse's Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
  7. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.